Tuesday 28th Jun 2022

Reserve League
St. Joseph’s
1-12
2-07
Parnells

Venue: Greenford P2 Referee: Maurice Carr

Sunday 26th Jun 2022

Reserve League
St. Brendan's
0-2
3-12
Parnells

Venue: Greenford P2

Saturday 25th Jun 2022

Div. 3 League
Parnells
WIN
1-03
St. Anthony's

Venue: Northwick Park Referee: Declan Harte

Wednesday 22nd Jun 2022

Div. 3 League
Parnells
0-11
2-07
Wandsworth Gaels

Venue: Northwick Park Referee: Colm Lynott

Sunday 19th Jun 2022

Div. 3 League
Parnells
4-17
0-05
Tir Chonaill Gaels B

Venue: Greenford Referee: Ciaran McNamara

Thursday 16th Jun 2022

Div. 3 League
St. Kiernans B
0-6
3-11
Parnells

Venue: Barnet Lane Referee: Kevin Flaherty

Friday 27th May 2022

Reserve League
Parnells
2-10
2-06
TCG

Venue: Northwick Park

Tuesday 24th May 2022

Reserve League
North London Shamrocks
0-07
3-08
Parnells Men

Venue: Tottenhall Rd

Thursday 19th May 2022

Reserve League R1
Parnells Men Reserves
5-13
0-10
Wandsworth Gaels

Venue: Northwick Park

Saturday 14th May 2022

Reserve League R3
Parnells Men Reserves
2-09
0-13
Round Towers Reserves

Venue: Northwick Park

Sunday 8th May 2022

Reserve League
Thomas McCurtains
0-11
0-5
Parnells

Venue: Goodmayes Referee: Mark Hanley

Sunday 10th Apr 2022

Shiels Cup
Parnells Intermediate Men
Win/Walkover
Loss
Neasden Gaels

Venue: Greenford P2

Thursday 1st Jul 2021

PHL Hydraulics Murphy Cup SF
TBC
0-0
0-0
TBC

Venue: TBC Referee: TBC

Saturday 19th Jun 2021

Keltic Traffic Management Men League Div. 3 R4
Parnells LB GFC
1-04
5-14
Harlesden Harps

Venue: Northwick Park

Thursday 3rd Jun 2021

League
Parnells GFC
2-13
1-07
Wandsworth Gaels

Venue: NWP

Tuesday 1st Jun 2021

League
Parnells Men GFC
3-13
1-07
Wandsworth Gaels

Venue: Northwick Park

Sunday 16th May 2021

Keltic Traffic Management League Div. 3 R3
Parnells LB GFC
2-06
2-18
Wandsworth Gaels

Venue: Greenford Referee: J Doyle

Sunday 9th May 2021

League
Parnells GFC
2-06
2-13
Dulwich Harps

Venue: Greenford Referee: John Doyle

Sunday 2nd May 2021

League
Parnells Men GFC
2-17
2-07
Parnells Men LB GFC

Venue: Greenford Referee: Declan Harte

Sunday 25th Apr 2021

League
Parnells Men GFC
0-05
4-09
Harlesden Harps

Venue: Greenford

Sunday 25th Oct 2020

VCG Intermediate Championship R3
Parnells GFC
0-07
0-09
St. Brendans

Venue: Greenford P2 Referee: Adrian McGearty

Sunday 18th Oct 2020

VGC Intermediate Championship
Parnells GFC
2-09
4-14
St Josephs GAA

Venue: Greenford P2 Referee: Tony Geary

Sunday 11th Oct 2020

VGC Intermediate Championship R1
Parnells GFC
2-10
1-06
Garryowen

Venue: Greenford P2 Referee: Colm Lynott

Sunday 20th Sep 2020

Shiels Cup
Parnells Men GFC
1- 05
0-7
St Brendans

Venue: McGovern Park Referee: Eddie Naughton

Sunday 13th Sep 2020

Murphy/Shiels
Eire Og
3-10
1-10
Parnells Men

Venue: Downhills Park Referee: Kevin Flaherty

Saturday 12th Oct 2019

U17 Minor London Championship Final
Parnells GFC Minor U17 Boys
2-10
1-11
Tara U17 Boys

Venue: McGovern Park Referee: John Doyle

Saturday 28th Sep 2019

U17 Boys Championship Semi-Final
Parnells GFC Minors U17
8-24
2-04
Sr. Clarets U17

Venue: Greenford P2

Friday 20th Sep 2019

O14 Girls 'A' League Final
Parnells GFC O14 Girls
1-06
4-08
TCG

Venue: Harrow Rugby Club

Sunday 15th Sep 2019

Senior Championship
Parnells GFC Senior Men
0-10
1-11
North London Shamrocks

Venue: McGover Park, Ruislip

Saturday 7th Sep 2019

Junior Championship
Parnells GFC Junior Men
1-11
1-16
St Clarets GFC

Venue: Scrubs Referee: Gavin Dixon

Thursday 29th Aug 2019

Junior Championship
Parnells GFC Junior Men
Walkover win
-
Naomh Padraig

Venue: Greenford

Thursday 8th Aug 2019

Junior Championship
Parnells GFC Junior Men
3-10
1-17
Tara GFC

Venue: Greenford

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019

Junior Championship
Parnells GFC Junior Men
3-11
0-16
St. Anthonys

Venue: McGovern Park Referee: Mattie Maher

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019

Junior Men Div. 3 League Semi Final
Parnells GFC Junior Men
3-12
2-16
Eire Og

Venue: Greenford

Thursday 18th Jul 2019

League
Parnells GFC Junior Men
6-11
3-10
St. Anthony's

Venue: Northwick Park

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019

Junior Men League Div. 3
Parnells GFC Junior Men
4-15
1-07
St. Kiernans

Venue: Northwick Park

Monday 8th Jul 2019

U15 Championship
Parnells GFC U15
2-13
4-10
TCG

Venue: Harrow Rugby Club

Sunday 7th Jul 2019

Senior Men League Div. 2
Parnells GFC Senior Men
-
Walkover Win
St. Brendans

Venue: Northwick Park

Friday 5th Jul 2019

O14 Girls League
St. Clarets O14 Girls
4-11
5-12
Parnells GFC O14 Girls

Venue: Hayes Rugby Club

Thursday 4th Jul 2019

Junior Men Div. 3 League
Parnells GFC Minors Junior Men
1-11
1-10
Eire Og

Venue: Northwick Park

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019

League
Parnells GFC Senior Men
1-07
0-15
Dulwich Harps

Venue: Scrubs

Sunday 30th Jun 2019

U17 League
Parnells GFC U17
4-20
1-08
St. Clarets U17

Venue: Harrow Rugby Club

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019

League
Taras GFC
2-09
2-10
Parnells GFC Junior Men

Venue: Cayton Rd, Greenford

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019

London League Div. 2
Parnells GFC U15
5-06
4-06
TCG

Venue: McGovern Park

Thursday 20th Jun 2019

Mullarkey Cup
Parnells GFC Junior Men
1-09
1-10
Dulwich Harps

Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip

Tuesday 4th Jun 2019

Mullarkey Cup
Parnells GFC Junior Men
3-12
1-12
Tara GFC

Venue: Northwick Park

Monday 3rd Jun 2019

U15 League SF
Parnells GFC U15
9-16
2-07
St Kiernans U15

Venue: Harrow Rugby Club

Tuesday 28th May 2019

League
Parnells GFC Junior Men
2-09
1-07
Wandsworth Gaels

Venue: Northwick Park

Tuesday 21st May 2019

Mullarkey Cup
Parnells GFC Junior Men GFC Minors
3-08
1-08
St Clarets GFC

Venue: Northwick Park

Monday 20th May 2019

League
St Clarets U15
Loss
Walkover win
Parnells GFC U15

Venue: STC

Friday 17th May 2019

O14 Girls League Rd. 3
NLS/KIR O14 Girls
Loss
Win
Parnells GFC O14 Girls

Venue: NLS

Tuesday 14th May 2019

Junior Men League Rd. 2
St Clarets
1-16
0-11
Parnells GFC Junior Men

Venue: Hayes

Monday 13th May 2019

U15 League
NLS
Loss
Win
Parnells GFC U15

Venue: NLS

Sunday 12th May 2019

League Pool A
Parnells GFC U13
5-06
3-02
NLS

Venue: Northwick Park

League Pool A
Parnells GFC U13
4-02
5-05
Tara

Venue: Northwick Park

Friday 10th May 2019

U14 Girls League Rd. 3
Parnells GFC U 14
Defeat
unknown
TCG

Venue: Greenford 1

O14 Girls League Rd. 2
Parnells GFC O14
1-12
1-06
Tara Gold

Venue: Northwick Park

U14 Girls League Rd. 3
Parnells GFC U14
3-03
3-07
NLS

Venue: Greenford 2

O14 Girls League Rd. 2
Parnells GFC O14
1-11
0-01
Tara Green

Venue: Northwick Park

Wednesday 8th May 2019

Junior Men League Div 3 Rd. 1
Parnells GFC Junior
Walkover win
-
Naomh Padriag

Venue: Northwick Park

Tuesday 7th May 2019

U15 London League Round 1
TCG U15
2-04
4-18
Parnells GFC U15

Venue: Greenford

Sunday 28th Apr 2019

Junior Men McArdle Cup Semi-Final
Parnells GFC Juniors
3-07
2-11
St Anthony's

Venue: Greenford

Saturday 27th Apr 2019

Conrad Ryan U14 London Tournament Final
Parnells GFC U14
Loss
-
Taras U14

Venue: Greenford

U11 London Go Games Football Blitz
Parnells GFCU11
3 x win
-
St Kiernans, Tara & TCG

Venue: Harrow Rugby Club

Friday 26th Apr 2019

U14 Girls League Round 1
Parnells GFC U14
Walkover
-
Gael Londain

Venue: Harrow Rugby Club

Leage Rd. 1
Parnells GFC O14
4-12
2-04
St Clarets

Venue: Harrow Rugby Club

U14 Girls League Rd. 1
Parnells GFC U14
1-02
7-06
TCG

Venue: Harrow Rugby Club

Saturday 6th Apr 2019

U17 Development League
Parnells U17
3 wins
-
St Kiernans, Tara/TCG & St Clarets

Venue: Greenford

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019

McCardle Cup
Parnells GFC Junior
1-08
0-11
St Clarets

Venue: Greenford

Tiperary Cup Rd 2
Parnells GFC Senior
Walkover to Parnells
-
Fulham Irish

Venue: Greenford

Sunday 24th Mar 2019

Junior Men McArdle Cup Rd. 1
Parnells GFC Junior
3-07
0-02
Tara GFC

Venue: Greenford

Saturday 6th Oct 2018

U17 London Championship Final
U17 Parnells GFC
3-05
2-10
U7 St Kiernans

Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip Referee: John Doyle

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018

Senior Championship
Parnells GFC
2-14
1 -15
KKG

Venue: Greenford

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018

James O'Brien Shield
U10 Parnells GFC Minors
Win
Loss
Tir Chonnaill Gaels

Venue: Hendon Rugby Club

U17 London Championship Semi-Final
U17 Parnells GFC
Walkover WIn
-
Dulwich Harps

Venue: Greenford

U15 London Youth League Div. 1 Final
U15 Tara GFC
5-10
1-04
U15 Parnells GFC

Venue: Greenford

Sunday 16th Sep 2018

Senior Championship
Parnells GFC
0-08
5-13
Tir Chonnaill Gaels

Venue: Greenford

Sunday 9th Sep 2018

Senior Championship
Parnells GFC
1- 10
3-13
Fulham Gaels

Venue: McGovern Park, Ruislip

Saturday 8th Sep 2018

U17 London League Final
U17 Parnells GFC
3-07
0-06
U17 St Kiernans

Venue: Greenford

Saturday 18th Aug 2018

AIB Reserve League Final
Parnells GFC
5-05
1-16
Round Towers

Venue: McGovern Park Referee: Kevin Flaherty

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018

AIB Reserve League
Parnells GFC
4-08
2-11
NL Shamrocks

Venue: Greenford P2

Thursday 26th Jul 2018

League
Parnells GFC
2-08
2-17
St Kiernans GFC

Venue: Northwick Park

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018

League Div. 1
Parnells GFC
0-5
2-08
Fulham Irish

Venue: Scubs

Friday 20th Jul 2018

LGFA Girls U14 League Cup Final
U14 Parnells Girls GFC
Loss
Win
U14 TCG Girls

Venue: Greenford

LGFA Girls U18 League Cup Fina
U18 Parnells Girls GFC
1-11
0-02
U18 Tara GirlsGFC

Venue: Greenford

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018

League Div. 1
Parnells GFC
2-10
0-13
Round Towers

Venue: Ruislip

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018

'A' Championship Final
U15 Parnells GFC
0-10
4-10
U15 Tara GFC

Venue: McGovern Park

Thursday 5th Jul 2018

U15 'A' Championship Semi-Final
U15 Parnells GFC
-
Walkover
U15 St Kiernans

Venue: Northwick Park

Saturday 30th Jun 2018

League Division 1
Parnells GFC
3-06
4-12
Cu Chulainns

Venue: McGovern Park

Friday 29th Jun 2018

U18 Girls League
U18 Parnells GFC
1-07
1-04
St Clarets

Venue: Harrow Rugby Club

U18 Girls League
U18 Parnells GFC
2-10
5-04
St Clarets

Venue: Harrow Rugby Club

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018

League Div 1
Parnells U13
1-03
3-03
TCG U13

Venue: Harrow Rugby Club

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018

Senior Men League
Parnells GFC
1-06
0-16
KKG

Venue: Northwick Park

Sunday 17th Jun 2018

Senior Men League
Parnells GFC
0-09
1-09
NLS

Venue: Greenford

Thursday 14th Jun 2018

U15 League Div. 1
Parnells GFC
Loss
Win
Dulwich Harps

Venue: Northwick Park

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018

London League Div 1
St Kiernans GFC
Loss
Win
Parnells GFC

Venue: Montrose Park

Monday 4th Jun 2018

London League
Parnells GFC
4-06
7-16
Tara GFC

Venue: Northwick Park

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

Conway Cup QF
Parnells GFC
1-12
1-13
Round Towers

Venue: Northwick Park

Tuesday 1st May 2018

Senior Men Tipperary Cup Rd 3
Parnells GFC
Win (walkover)
-
Fulham Irish

Venue: TBC

Sunday 29th Apr 2018

Tipperary Cup
Parnells GFC
0-05
1-14
NLS

Venue: Greenford

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018

Tipperary Cup Rd 3
St Kiernans GFC
0-11
2-11
Parnells GFC

Venue: Montrose Park

Friday 20th Apr 2018

League
TCG U14
Loss
Win
Parnells U14

Venue: Greenford

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018

O14 Girls League
TCG O14
Loss
Win
Parnells U14

Venue: Greenford

Friday 13th Apr 2018

League
Parnells GFC U17
Walkover to Parnells
-
Dulwich Harps

Venue: Northwick Park

Monday 2nd Apr 2018

Conrad Ryan Cup
Parnells GFC Minors
1-03
3-05
Tara GFC

Venue: Greenford

Sunday 25th Mar 2018

Seeding Game
Parnells GFC
Walkover to Parnells
-
Cu Chullainns

Venue: Scrubbs

Saturday 24th Mar 2018

U17 Development League
Parnells GFC U17
-
-
St Kiernans

Venue: Greenford

Thursday 15th Mar 2018

Tipperary Cup
Parnells GFC
1-07
0-14
TCG

Venue: Northwick Park

Saturday 4th Nov 2017

London Minor Championship
Parnells GFC Minors
4-12
0-08
St. Kiernans

Venue: Greenford

Sunday 15th Oct 2017

Senior Div 2 League Final
Parnells GFC
0-10
0-09
Cu Chullains

Venue: Scrubs

Sunday 8th Oct 2017

London Senior Championship Relegation Play Off
Parnells GFC
4-11
1-09
Neasden Gaels

Venue: Scrubs

Saturday 7th Oct 2017

U16 London Championship
Parnells GFC
0-11
2-08
St Kiernans GFC

Venue: Greenford

Saturday 30th Sep 2017

London Youth League
Parnells GFC Minors
1-12
1-06
TCG/Tara

Venue: Greenford Referee: John Doyle

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017

London U14 A Championship
Parnells GFC U14
1-08
5-08
Tara GFC

Venue: Northwick Park

Cityjet Senior Football Championship
Parnells GFC
1-13
2-17
Round Towers

Venue: Scrubs P1

Saturday 16th Sep 2017

London U16 League Final
Parnells GFC U16
2-08
1-10
St Kiernans

Venue: Greenford

Sunday 10th Sep 2017

Cityjet Reserve Football Championship R4
Parnells GFC
0-6
0-10
Round Towers

Venue: Greenford

Saturday 9th Sep 2017

Cityjet Senior Football Championship
Parnells GFC
1-05
1-12
KKG

Venue: Greenford

Friday 25th Aug 2017

Cityjet Reserve Football Championship
Parnells GFC Minors
Walkover to Parnells GFC
-
TaraGFC

Venue: Greenford P2

Saturday 19th Aug 2017

Cityjet Reserve Football Championship
Parnells GFC Minors
Walkover
-
Eire Og

Venue: Scrubs P2

Sunday 13th Aug 2017

Cityjet Senior Football Championship
TCG
3-14
0-8
Parnells GFC

Venue: Greenford

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017

AIB League Div 2
Parnells GFC
3-15
0-13
St Brendans

Venue: Greenforf

Wednesday 19th Jul 2017

U18 London Youth League
Parnells GFC Minors
1-17
5-07
St Kiernans

Venue: Northwick Park

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017

Senior Men AIB League Div 2 R4
Parnells GFC
0-08
1-13
Cuchulainns

Venue: Northwick Park

Sunday 16th Jul 2017

AIB League Div 2
Parnells GFC
0-12
0-10
Neasden Gaels

Venue: Ruislip

Thursday 13th Jul 2017

Senior Men Cara Stationary Conway Cup Final
Parnells GFC
3-13
1-20
KKG

Venue: Ruislip

Sunday 9th Jul 2017

ABC U18 Cup
Parnells GFC Minor
2-19
2-11
St Brendans

Venue: Greenford

Thursday 6th Jul 2017

AIB League Div 2 R2
Parnells GFC
3-12
0-07
St Clarets GFC

Venue: Northwick Park

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017

Cara Stationary Conway Cup
TCG
2-11
1-16
Parnells GFC

Venue: Greenford

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017

AIB Senior League
Parnells GFC
0-13
1-10
Eire Og

Venue: Greenford

AIB Reserve League
Parnells GFC
0-8
4-06
St Kiernans

Venue: Greenford

Saturday 1st Jul 2017

Conrad Ryan Cup
Tara 1
4-05
0-1
St Kiernans

Venue: Northwick Park

Nora Togher Plate
Parnells
5-06
4-02
NLS

Venue: Northwick Park

Friday 30th Jun 2017

U14 Championship Semi-Final
Parnells GFC
7-15
0-06
St Kiernans

Venue: East Lane

Saturday 24th Jun 2017

London League
Gael Londain
DNP
Walkover
Parnells GFC

Venue: Sunbury-on-Thames

Monday 19th Jun 2017

Cara Stationary Conway Cup
Parnells GFC
2-12
2-10
NLS

Venue: Northwick Park

Friday 16th Jun 2017

U12 Pool A League Semi Final
Parnells GFC
1-01
0-06
Dulwich Harps

Venue: East Lane

Friday 9th Jun 2017

U14 London League Div 1 Final
Parnells GFC
3-09
8-09
Tara GFC

Venue: Northwick Park

Thursday 8th Jun 2017

AIB Reserve Football League
Parnells GFC
7-16
2-03
Tara GFC

Venue: Northwick Park

Monday 5th Jun 2017

U14 League Div 1
Parnells GFC
Walkover
DNP
Dulwich Harps

Venue: Tottenhall

Sunday 4th Jun 2017

AIB Reserve Football League
Parnells GFC
2-07
5-17
NLS

Venue: Greenford

Thursday 1st Jun 2017

AIB Senior League
Parnells GFC
4-14
3-11
Harlesden Harps

Venue: Northwick Park

Friday 26th May 2017

AIB Reserve Football League
Parnells GFC
1-07
0-17
Harlesden Harps

Venue: Northwick Park

Friday 19th May 2017

London League
Tara GFC
4-03
2-07
Parnells GFC

Venue: East Lane

Tuesday 16th May 2017

Tipperary Cup
Parnells GFC
3-13
2-04
Neasden Gaels

Venue: Northwick Park

Monday 15th May 2017

London League
Parnells GFC
walkover to Parnells GFC
-
St Kiernans

Venue: Northwick Park

Saturday 13th May 2017

U15 Development League
Parnells GFC
4-17
0-12
St Kiernans

Venue: Greenford

Saturday 6th May 2017

Mens Senior London League
Tara
4-07
1-15
Parnells GFC

Venue: Northolt

Friday 5th May 2017

U14 League Div 1
Parnells GFC
5-05
6-11
Tara

Venue: Northwick Park

Thursday 4th May 2017

London League
Parnells GFC U18 Minors
4-04
0-06
TCG/Tara

Venue: Northwick Park

Tuesday 2nd May 2017

Tipperary Cup
TCG
0-08
2-11
Parnells GFC

Venue: Greenford

Friday 28th Apr 2017

U18 London League
St Kiernans U18
0-06
1-11
Parnells U18 GFC

Venue: Montrose Park

Monday 24th Apr 2017

U16 League
Parnells U16 GFC
4-20
0-01
St Clarets GFC

Venue: Northwick Park

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017

Tipperary Cup
Parnells GFC
0-13
1-19
KKG

Venue: Greenford

Friday 21st Apr 2017

U14 League
St Kiernans
4-08
6-19
Parnells GFC U14

Venue: Hendon RC

Saturday 1st Apr 2017

U17 Development League
Parnells U17 Youth GFC Minors
8-07
5-08
St Kiernans U17 Youth GFC

Venue: Greenford Referee: James Carry

Sunday 12th Mar 2017

Senior Championship Seeding Match
Parnells Men GFC
1-07
2-08
NLS

Venue: Scrubs Lane

Saturday 11th Mar 2017

U17 Development League
Dulwich Harps
3-09
5-06
Parnells U17 GFC

Venue: St Pauls Academy

Saturday 4th Mar 2017

U17 Development League
Parnells U17 GFC Minors
2-18
2-04
St C/NLS/TCG U17

Venue: Greenford

Wednesday 20th May 2015

AIB Reserve Football League
Eire Og
0-6
1-11
Parnells GFC

Venue: Downhills